Estimated Value: $267,154 - $650,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17445 State Highway Ff, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $403,051, approximately $292 per square foot. 17445 State Highway Ff is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Linder Cecil D
Bought by
Linder Janette Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Fannen Charles D and Fannen Jennifer M
Bought by
Fannen Garrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Honeycutte Family Lp
Bought by
C & H Farm Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linder Janette Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fannen Garrett | -- | None Available | |
| C & H Farm Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fannen Garrett | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $18,640 | $3,980 | $14,660 |
| 2024 | $6 | $17,030 | $3,600 | $13,430 |
| 2023 | $587 | $17,030 | $3,600 | $13,430 |
| 2022 | $543 | $15,820 | $3,600 | $12,220 |
| 2021 | $509 | $15,820 | $3,600 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $509 | $14,610 | $3,600 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $510 | $14,610 | $3,600 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $513 | $14,740 | $3,730 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $513 | $14,740 | $3,730 | $11,010 |
| 2016 | $453 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map