About This Home
Beautiful custom built home close to the Big Deschutes, walking trails, hiking, Sunriver and the Cascade Lakes Hwy. Easy access to Bachelor! Located in the Oregon Water Wonderland neighborhood with paved roads that are maintained year round. This home comes with everything Central Oregon has to offer! Paved road and driveway! Open concept, hardwood flooring, decks with Trex decking perfect for when the snow comes! Storage shed for all of your outdoor toys, with an area for firewood on the back. Fenced garden area tall enough to keep the deer out. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has granite countertops, alder cabinets and knotty alder molding throughout the home, and a woodstove. The owners are including use of the community dock with the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2016
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Sold | $570,000 | -2.6% | $343 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $352 / Sq Ft |
- 17440 Gull Dr
- 17443 Grebe Rd
- 55855 Hashknife Rd Unit 18
- 17463 Egret
- 56244 Black Duck Rd
- 55962 Black Duck Rd
- 56058 Snow Goose Rd
- 17370 Brant Dr
- 17255 Canvasback Dr
- 17097 Merganser Dr
- 56019 Snow Goose Rd
- 17219 Pasadena Rd
- 17731 Everwild Cir
- 17191 Island Loop Way
- 17186 Milky Way
- 17179 Island Loop Way
- 17168 Island Loop Way
- 17310 Guss Way
- 17195 Blue Heron Dr
- 17322 Kingsburg Rd
- 17455 Rail Dr
- 17184 Island Loop Way Unit SI ID1330995P
- 17066 Cooper Dr
- 56856 Enterprise Dr
- 55303 Velvet Ct
- 56832 Besson Rd Unit SI ID1330999P
- 16681 Wagon Trail
- 17026 Kasserman Dr
- 16139 Park Dr
- 52773 Drafter Rd
- 53120 Sunrise Ct
- 52405 Antler Ln
- 60115 Crater Rd
- 60215 Cheyenne Rd
- 19111 Shoshone Rd
- 16687 Shaw Pine Ct Unit 1
- 51376 Preble Way
- 19490 Calico Rd
- 20397 Pine Vista Dr
- 20071 Calvin Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.