1745 Appalachian Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $204,575
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Appalachian Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $192,894, approximately $156 per square foot. 1745 Appalachian Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Bovkoon Jonathan and Bovkoon Nicole
Bought by
Singleton Katelyn Renee and Singleton Katelyn Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,920
Outstanding Balance
$87,279
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Bovkoon Nicole Sinele
Bought by
Bovkoon Jonathan and Bovkoon Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Adams James Keith and Adams Shari
Bought by
Sinele Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,240
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Bought by
Adams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Hightower James R and Hightower Grenae D
Bought by
Adams James Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Bought by
Hightower
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Billy Paul and Hudson Christy
Bought by
Hightower James R and Hightower Grenae D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Katelyn Renee | $126,151 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Bovkoon Jonathan | -- | First National Title Company | |
| Sinele Nicole | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Adams | $106,000 | -- | |
| Adams James Keith | $99,939 | None Available | |
| Adams | $106,000 | -- | |
| Hightower | $89,000 | -- | |
| Hightower James R | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Hightower | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Katelyn Renee | $100,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bovkoon Jonathan | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinele Nicole | $102,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams James Keith | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hightower James R | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $34,280 | $5,000 | $29,280 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $34,280 | $5,000 | $29,280 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $24,640 | $5,000 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $872 | $24,640 | $5,000 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $845 | $24,640 | $5,000 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $787 | $22,970 | $5,000 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $787 | $22,970 | $5,000 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $812 | $22,970 | $5,000 | $17,970 |
| 2017 | $812 | $22,970 | $5,000 | $17,970 |
| 2016 | $768 | $22,970 | $5,000 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $21,040 | $5,000 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $21,040 | $5,000 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map