1745 E Clark Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $308,711 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 E Clark Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $346,678, approximately $221 per square foot. 1745 E Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Hagy Faye D and Hagy John F
Bought by
Hagy Faye D and Hagy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Hagy John F and Hagy Faye D
Bought by
Hagy John F and Hagy Faye D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagy Faye D | -- | None Available | |
| Hagy John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $155,700 | $27,200 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $23 | $139,100 | $25,300 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $115,200 | $22,800 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $106,700 | $22,600 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $101,800 | $23,100 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $95,000 | $21,600 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $88,700 | $20,400 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $85,500 | $19,300 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $80,300 | $18,200 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map