$125,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
516 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$242 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

84 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This charming first-floor condo is ready for immediate move-in, furnished and perfectly situated near the rear of the Copper Star community for added privacy. Conveniently located just minutes from UMC, the University of Arizona, the Mountain Avenue bike path, as well as a variety of shopping and dining options. Fully gated community. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with all appliances included and a designated parking space conveyed with the sale. Ideal for students, medical professionals, or investors looking for a prime Tucson location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Anderson McGullam

OMNI Homes International License #BR647714000 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Young Park

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA635667000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $828

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 516 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$828

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5791
  • Subdivision Name: Copper Star Condominium Units 101-143 & 201-243
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 251.94
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 298.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: Yes
  • View: None
  • Disclosures: Insurance Claims History Report, Seller Prop Disclosure

• Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R3

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1986

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 828.39

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Holaway
  • High School: Amphitheater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.85%
Views
156
Current Estimated Value
$128,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,975
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.81%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,902
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,073

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucson
Bought by
Johnson Abhay C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,925
Interest Rate
2.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $79,900 Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $59,925 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $242 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Off Market $130,000 -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $130,000 -3.7% $252 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $135,000 +0.1% $262 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Sold $134,900 -3.6% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Sale $140,000 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Sale $140,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $860 $7,338 -- --
2025 $860 $6,989 -- --
2024 $828 $6,656 -- --
2023 $803 $6,339 $0 $0
2022 $795 $6,037 $0 $0
2021 $785 $5,520 $0 $0
2020 $780 $5,520 $0 $0
2019 $760 $5,257 $0 $0
2018 $738 $4,841 $0 $0
2017 $734 $4,841 $0 $0
2016 $731 $4,862 $0 $0
2015 $807 $5,275 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22518513

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 113-07-6400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.