Estimated Value: $815,455 - $1,568,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Highgrove Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $1,054,864, approximately $327 per square foot. 1745 Highgrove Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Thornapple Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Hall Frederick W
Bought by
Kremers Daniel P and Kremers Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Bought by
Hall Frederick W and Kremers Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremers Daniel P | $83,000 | -- | |
| Hall Frederick W | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $432,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $411,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,461 | $374,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $292,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,982 | $279,800 | $0 | $0 |