1745 Jason Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,863 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Jason Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $243,716, approximately $148 per square foot. 1745 Jason Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Mullett Douglas J
Bought by
Aligaz Aleligne A and Aligaz Alemnesh B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,751
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Mullett Douglas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aligaz Aleligne A | $106,500 | -- | |
| Mullett Douglas J | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aligaz Aleligne A | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $58,700 | $14,810 | $43,890 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $58,700 | $14,810 | $43,890 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $58,695 | $14,805 | $43,890 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $33,880 | $6,440 | $27,440 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $33,880 | $6,440 | $27,440 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $33,880 | $6,440 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $26,610 | $5,150 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $26,610 | $5,150 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $26,610 | $5,150 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $28,040 | $5,460 | $22,580 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $28,040 | $5,460 | $22,580 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $28,040 | $5,460 | $22,580 |
| 2013 | $981 | $32,970 | $6,405 | $26,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map