Estimated Value: $439,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 S Becks Rd, Maple, WI 54854 and is currently estimated at $474,053. 1745 S Becks Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Webster Perry and Webster Samantha
Bought by
Hughlett Jonathan H and Hughlett Jessica D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughlett Jonathan H | $244,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $159,000 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $218,200 | $59,200 | $159,000 |
| 2013 | $4,406 | $218,200 | $59,200 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map