1745 SE 27th Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 SE 27th Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $612,337, approximately $319 per square foot. 1745 SE 27th Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Hutchinson Cathy Joan
Bought by
Moldovanyi Gregory and Moldovanyi Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Selby Donald E
Bought by
Selby Donald E and Donald E Selby Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Lone Oak Construction Inc
Bought by
Selby Donald E and Selby Hazel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Browns Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Lone Oak Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moldovanyi Gregory | $370,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Selby Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Selby Donald E | $224,389 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Lone Oak Construction Inc | $56,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |