1745 Wilson Rd Norfolk, VA 23523
Campostella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,733
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $334,733, approximately $234 per square foot. 1745 Wilson Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Eilut Realty Inc
Bought by
S & S Associate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Schaubach Rentals
Bought by
Eilut Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & S Associate Llc | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eilut Realty Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eilut Realty Inc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $282,000 | $71,900 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $272,100 | $71,900 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $268,600 | $71,900 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $257,900 | $64,700 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $254,800 | $64,700 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $258,500 | $64,700 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $252,500 | $64,700 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $250,200 | $64,700 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $250,200 | $64,700 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $243,400 | $64,700 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $243,400 | $64,700 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $243,400 | $64,700 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map