17451 N Route V Sturgeon, MO 65284
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $216,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17451 N Route V, Sturgeon, MO 65284 and is currently estimated at $207,215, approximately $177 per square foot. 17451 N Route V is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Sturgeon Elementary School, Sturgeon Middle School, and Sturgeon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $20,444 | $1,900 | $18,544 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $18,582 | $1,900 | $16,682 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $18,582 | $1,900 | $16,682 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $17,873 | $1,900 | $15,973 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $17,873 | $1,900 | $15,973 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $17,873 | $1,900 | $15,973 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $17,873 | $1,900 | $15,973 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $16,549 | $1,900 | $14,649 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $16,549 | $1,900 | $14,649 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $16,549 | $1,900 | $14,649 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $16,549 | $1,900 | $14,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map