17453 Mappsburg Rd Painter, VA 23420
Estimated Value: $87,964 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17453 Mappsburg Rd, Painter, VA 23420 and is currently estimated at $230,991, approximately $320 per square foot. 17453 Mappsburg Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Pungoteague Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $15,800 | $8,000 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $76 | $15,800 | $8,000 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $94 | $15,800 | $8,000 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $94 | $15,800 | $8,000 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $81 | $13,200 | $8,000 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $81 | $13,200 | $8,000 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $77 | $12,700 | $8,000 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $77 | $12,700 | $8,000 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $126 | $20,600 | $8,000 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $126 | $20,600 | $8,000 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $126 | $21,800 | $8,000 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $126 | $21,800 | $8,000 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map