17453 Spring Cress Dr Dumfries, VA 22026
Potomac Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,073,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,709
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17453 Spring Cress Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $1,003,178, approximately $213 per square foot. 17453 Spring Cress Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Weldesenbet Hailu G and Desta Zinash B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,550
Outstanding Balance
$554,118
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Trez Virginia Lp A Virginia Limited Part
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weldesenbet Hailu G | $715,085 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $293,550 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weldesenbet Hailu G | $643,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,778 | $936,400 | $265,600 | $670,800 |
| 2024 | $8,778 | $882,700 | $250,800 | $631,900 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $878,500 | $248,300 | $630,200 |
| 2022 | $10,466 | $808,300 | $228,000 | $580,300 |
| 2021 | $8,985 | $741,200 | $209,400 | $531,800 |
| 2020 | $10,794 | $696,400 | $197,700 | $498,700 |
| 2019 | $10,407 | $671,400 | $191,500 | $479,900 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $187,800 | $187,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $197,500 | $197,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map