17455 Paver Way Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $828,684 - $1,042,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,914
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17455 Paver Way, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $922,421, approximately $235 per square foot. 17455 Paver Way is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Hooker Kit R and Hooker Sandra D
Bought by
The Hooker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Barrera Andrew Roland
Bought by
Hooker Kit R and Hooker Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Barrera Randall G and Barrera Randall R Grover
Bought by
Barrera Andrew Roland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Barrera Andrew Roland and Barrera Randall G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Piggot Jeffrey A and Piggot Kathleen M
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Maples Stewart J and Maples Diane E
Bought by
Piggot Jeffrey A and Piggot Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Maples Stewart J and Maples Diane E
Bought by
Maples Stewart J and Maples Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hooker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hooker Kit R | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Barrera Andrew Roland | -- | None Available | |
| Barrera Andrew Roland | $275,000 | Ata | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Piggot Jeffrey A | $445,000 | Security Title | |
| Maples Stewart J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hooker Kit R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Andrew Roland | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Piggot Jeffrey A | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $63,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $64,030 | $10,130 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $64,030 | $10,130 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $44,450 | $8,810 | $35,640 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $45,730 | $9,060 | $36,670 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $41,360 | $8,240 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $41,360 | $8,240 | $33,120 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $35,580 | $6,620 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $35,580 | $6,620 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $34,730 | $6,770 | $27,960 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $34,730 | $6,770 | $27,960 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $33,390 | $7,160 | $26,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map