17455 Red Oak Dr Houston, TX 77090
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,895 - $153,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17455 Red Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77090 and is currently estimated at $129,974, approximately $79 per square foot. 17455 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bammel Elementary School, Edwin M. Wells Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
White Ronald D and White Anita S
Bought by
Cadizkentucky Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Dreesen Cynthia I Garzon and Dreesen Jeffrey
Bought by
White Ronald D and White Anita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Beaston Billie R
Bought by
Garzon Cynthia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,450
Interest Rate
7.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Beaston Estill Roscoe
Bought by
Beaston Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadizkentucky Llc | -- | Charter Title Co | |
| White Ronald D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Garzon Cynthia I | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Beaston Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Ronald D | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garzon Cynthia I | $48,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $137,537 | $26,132 | $111,405 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $137,537 | $26,132 | $111,405 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $134,408 | $25,538 | $108,870 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $119,245 | $22,657 | $96,588 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $105,204 | $19,989 | $85,215 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $105,204 | $19,989 | $85,215 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $96,556 | $18,346 | $78,210 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $83,443 | $16,426 | $67,017 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $83,443 | $16,426 | $67,017 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $81,826 | $15,547 | $66,279 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $64,888 | $12,329 | $52,559 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $65,491 | $12,443 | $53,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map