17455 W 67th Place Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,332,420 - $1,584,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,447
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17455 W 67th Place, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,444,855, approximately $324 per square foot. 17455 W 67th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Crociata Danielle R and Crociata Daniel J
Bought by
Hendrickson Gregg and Hendrickson Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Bought by
Crociata Danielle R and Crociata Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,920
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Stein William J
Bought by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$531,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Bought by
Stein William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Avset Management Services Llc
Bought by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Gregg | $730,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Crociata Danielle R | $689,900 | Title America | |
| Advocate Land Co Inc | $664,500 | Title America | |
| Stein William J | $650,475 | Title America | |
| Advocate Land Co Inc | -- | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crociata Danielle R | $551,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Advocate Land Co Inc | $531,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein William J | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Advocate Land Co Inc | $15,000,000 | |
| Closed | Stein William J | $115,400 | |
| Closed | Crociata Danielle R | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,045 | $78,014 | $16,970 | $61,044 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $79,039 | $15,654 | $63,385 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $79,039 | $15,654 | $63,385 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $58,796 | $16,452 | $42,344 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $60,488 | $16,926 | $43,562 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $55,035 | $19,066 | $35,969 |
| 2019 | $5,239 | $55,035 | $19,066 | $35,969 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $50,951 | $13,818 | $37,133 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $50,951 | $13,818 | $37,133 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $52,849 | $14,187 | $38,662 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $52,849 | $14,187 | $38,662 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $51,795 | $13,643 | $38,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map