17459 Riverside Ln Tickfaw, LA 70466
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,488
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17459 Riverside Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466 and is currently estimated at $237,163, approximately $67 per square foot. 17459 Riverside Ln is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Lucille Nesom Memorial School and Independence High Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $12,737 | $1,999 | $10,738 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $12,737 | $1,999 | $10,738 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2021 | $495 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2015 | $491 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
| 2014 | $456 | $13,119 | $1,851 | $11,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map