1746 Atwood Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Greenville Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Atwood Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $390,406, approximately $207 per square foot. 1746 Atwood Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
K A Hickey Restated & Ret and Ursillo
Bought by
Stamp Ava K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$202,872
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,534
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamp Ava K | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Stamp Ava K | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamp Ava K | $204,250 | |
| Closed | Stamp Ava K | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $342,900 | $91,000 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $342,900 | $91,000 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $342,900 | $91,000 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $214,600 | $65,100 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $214,600 | $65,100 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $174,200 | $56,100 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $174,200 | $56,100 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $4,804 | $165,700 | $50,900 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $165,700 | $50,900 | $114,800 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | $165,700 | $50,900 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map