1746 E Cliff Point Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Stone Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,764,000 - $3,647,079
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,807
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 E Cliff Point Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $3,234,770, approximately $557 per square foot. 1746 E Cliff Point Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Adams Jeffrey D and Adams Elizabeth Sue
Bought by
Adams Jeffrey D and Adams Elizabeth Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Adams Elizabeth Sue
Bought by
Adams Jeffrey D and Adams Elizabeth Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Traveller Stone Cliff Lc
Bought by
Adams Elizabeth Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jeffrey D | -- | Souther Utah Title Co | |
| Adams Jeffrey D | -- | Dixie Title Co | |
| Adams Elizabeth Sue | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,869 | $1,630,200 | $358,875 | $1,271,325 |
| 2023 | $10,597 | $1,583,285 | $263,175 | $1,320,110 |
| 2022 | $11,266 | $1,582,955 | $259,215 | $1,323,740 |
| 2021 | $9,783 | $2,050,000 | $377,000 | $1,673,000 |
| 2020 | $9,653 | $1,905,100 | $355,300 | $1,549,800 |
| 2019 | $9,202 | $1,774,100 | $333,500 | $1,440,600 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $847,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,695 | $743,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,130 | $726,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $709,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,443 | $642,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map