1746 E Harrison St Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,285 - $465,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 E Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $445,071, approximately $275 per square foot. 1746 E Harrison St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Pearlman Joel and Pearlman Judilyn
Bought by
Pearlman Family Trust and Pearlman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Pearlman Joel and Pearlman Judilyn
Bought by
Pearlman Family Trust and Pearlman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Pearlman Joel and Pearlman Judilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,188
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearlman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearlman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearlman Joel | $133,518 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearlman Joel | $136,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $19,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $18,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $15,710 | $3,140 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map