1746 Trimble Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $302,992 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Trimble Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $315,748, approximately $224 per square foot. 1746 Trimble Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Watson Wayne B and Watson Ann H
Bought by
Watson Wayne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Wayne B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $95,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $976 | $93,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $976 | $90,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $891 | $87,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $782 | $85,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $867 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $82,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $80,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $79,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $77,410 | $35,970 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $759 | $76,880 | $31,140 | $45,740 |
| 2014 | $744 | $76,270 | $31,140 | $45,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map