17460 Continental Dr Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $403,596 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17460 Continental Dr, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $430,899, approximately $293 per square foot. 17460 Continental Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Dekker April A and Leffingwell April A
Bought by
Hilbert Richard J and Hilbert Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$121,509
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Tock Kevin and Tock Marie
Bought by
Dekker April A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Locke James T
Bought by
Wick Tami S and Tock Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Tock Jack E
Bought by
Tock Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbert Richard J | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Dekker April A | $212,500 | Wauwatosa Title & Closing Se | |
| Wick Tami S | -- | None Available | |
| Tock Jack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilbert Richard J | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekker April A | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,453 | $317,200 | $135,000 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $317,200 | $135,000 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $255,400 | $130,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $255,400 | $130,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $255,400 | $130,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $255,400 | $130,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $224,400 | $115,000 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $224,400 | $115,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $224,400 | $115,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $224,400 | $115,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $224,400 | $115,000 | $109,400 |
| 2013 | $3,589 | $224,400 | $115,000 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map