17461 SW 18th St Miramar, FL 33029
Silver Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,229 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17461 SW 18th St, Miramar, FL 33029 and is currently estimated at $560,807, approximately $459 per square foot. 17461 SW 18th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Silver Lakes Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Paris Sherry L
Bought by
Perez Alejandro and Perez Jackeline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
G L Homes Of Silver Lakes Xxiv Corp
Bought by
Paris Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Silver Lakes Partnership
Bought by
G L Homes Of Silver Lks Xxiv Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Alejandro | $135,500 | -- | |
| Paris Sherry L | $121,500 | -- | |
| G L Homes Of Silver Lks Xxiv Corp | $3,667,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | G L Homes Of Silver Lks Xxiv Corp | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,254 | $227,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,122 | $221,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $215,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $209,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $203,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $197,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $194,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $190,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $186,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $182,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $179,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $177,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $176,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,140 | $48,040 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map