17463 E 700 Rd Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $67,303 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17463 E 700 Rd, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $215,768. 17463 E 700 Rd is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windes Wilma J Hillyard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $935 | $16,750 | $2,610 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $935 | $15,190 | $2,370 | $12,820 |
| 2022 | $908 | $14,090 | $2,200 | $11,890 |
| 2021 | $908 | $13,840 | $2,160 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $787 | $12,970 | $2,020 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $787 | $12,155 | $1,890 | $10,265 |
| 2018 | $251 | $11,295 | $1,755 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $851 | $12,055 | $1,870 | $10,185 |
| 2015 | $851 | $23,510 | $1,870 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | $814 | $22,655 | $1,800 | $20,855 |
| 2013 | $800 | $22,655 | $1,800 | $20,855 |
| 2012 | $807 | $21,290 | $1,850 | $19,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map