17465 Windemere Rd Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated payment $3,510/month
Highlights
- Spa
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Burleigh Elementary School Rated A
- Mud Room
- Patio
About This Home
Owner hates to leave - only a job relocation brings this extensively updated split ranch to market in the top ranked Elmbrook school district. Stunning remodeled kitchen featuring newer stainless appliances, quartz counters, real hardwood flooring, mudroom addition, & 2026 remodeled lower level w/gas fireplace & bonus bedroom/office featuring an egress window. Easily add a door for a private primary suite off the family room. Additional updates incl roof/gutters, 200-amp electrical service & wiring, carpeting, fresh landscaping, & expanded concrete driveway. Year round enjoyment in the insulated/heated garage w/sink, concrete patio & hot tub, & large 10x17 garden shed on concrete slab. Prepare to be impressed & change your address after seeing this beauty. See full update list in MLS docs
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,335
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Level Entry For Accessibility
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property & staging items, Ring cameras,
- Assessor Parcel Number BR C1044131
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,264 | $381,400 | $135,000 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $359,500 | $135,000 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $279,800 | $130,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $294,200 | $130,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $294,200 | $130,000 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $294,200 | $130,000 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $253,900 | $120,000 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $253,900 | $120,000 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $253,900 | $120,000 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $253,900 | $120,000 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | $253,900 | $120,000 | $133,900 |
| 2013 | $4,085 | $253,900 | $120,000 | $133,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $589,990 | +84.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
About the Listing Agent
Thank you for taking a moment to read my profile. Born and raised in Texas, I relocated to Wisconsin in 1998 during my previous corporate career and understand the stress of relocating having done it four times across state lines. I decided to pursue a career in real estate shortly after moving to Wisconsin, as I realized I enjoyed the process of buying and selling a home more than the job that was causing me to relocate. Being a Realtor since 1998, I thoroughly know the metro Milwaukee and
Lisa's Other Listings
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1961933
APN: BRC-1044-131
- 17700 Parish Dr
- 17470 Saint James Rd
- 3770 Klondike Ct Unit B
- 17730 Caribou Pass Unit A
- 17155 Vanderbilt St
- 3695 Mary Cliff Ln
- 3260 Cherry Hill Dr
- 18400 Beverly Hills Dr
- 3015 River Birch Dr Unit H
- 2975 River Birch Dr Unit C
- 17955 Ashlea Dr Unit 10
- 17694 Nassau Dr Unit 17694
- 17654 Nassau Dr Unit 17654
- 18660 Arcadia Place
- 17740 Lisa Ln
- 2870 Teal Ridge Ct Unit B
- 3030 N 186th St Unit 2