Estimated Value: $190,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 1st St NW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $212,700, approximately $108 per square foot. 1747 1st St NW is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, James Valley Christian School, and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Bought by
Waldner Lanny and Waldner Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Bought by
Kane Matthew R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Lambert Carol and Wright Steven A
Bought by
Benjamin Nathan R and Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,123
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
George Douglas E and George Karen I
Bought by
Wright Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldner Lanny | $160,000 | -- | |
| Kane Matthew R | $135,000 | -- | |
| Benjamin Nathan R | $85,500 | -- | |
| Wright Steven A | -- | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Nathan R | $80,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Steven A | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $172,062 | $4,625 | $167,437 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $164,089 | $4,625 | $159,464 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $131,183 | $4,625 | $126,558 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $131,183 | $4,625 | $126,558 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $95,619 | $4,625 | $90,994 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $95,619 | $4,625 | $90,994 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $95,619 | $4,625 | $90,994 |
| 2018 | -- | $71,077 | $4,625 | $66,452 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,077 | $4,625 | $66,452 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,913 | $4,625 | $63,288 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,913 | $4,625 | $63,288 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,913 | $4,625 | $63,288 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,630 | $4,625 | $71,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map