NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1747 5th Ave Deland, FL 32724

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $375,640

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,678 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1747 5th Ave, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $354,910, approximately $132 per square foot. 1747 5th Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deland High School, George W. Marks Elementary School, and Deland Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Peralta Victor J
Bought by
Skeel Robert C and Skeel Ava E
Current Estimated Value
$354,910

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$72,344
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,566

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Peralta Victor J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Mcivor Marta
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Obrien Thomas V and Obrien Debra
Bought by
Mcivor Marta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.