Estimated Value: $651,789 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 E 9620 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $682,697, approximately $342 per square foot. 1747 E 9620 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Roberts William
Bought by
Ball Matthew J and The Amended William Roberts Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Ball Matthew J
Bought by
Roberts William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Roberts William
Bought by
Ball Matthew J and The William Roberts Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Draper Bank & Trust
Bought by
Roberts William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Roberts Mona M
Bought by
Roberts William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts William | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts William | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Roberts William | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts William | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $547,600 | $240,100 | $307,500 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $544,600 | $231,100 | $313,500 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $495,700 | $222,200 | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $500,400 | $217,800 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $408,200 | $174,200 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $329,900 | $174,200 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $318,800 | $164,300 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $302,000 | $164,300 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $267,300 | $164,300 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $246,300 | $148,100 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $238,600 | $161,400 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $218,600 | $152,500 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map