Estimated Value: $184,000 - $337,876
Studio
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 E Brown St, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $272,959, approximately $139 per square foot. 1747 E Brown St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Bought by
Bradley and Hinsley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $71,066 | $3,933 | $67,133 |
| 2024 | $820 | $41,630 | $2,040 | $39,590 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $41,630 | $2,040 | $39,590 |
| 2022 | $945 | $41,630 | $2,040 | $39,590 |
| 2021 | $945 | $41,630 | $2,040 | $39,590 |
| 2020 | $945 | $41,630 | $2,040 | $39,590 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $43,920 | $2,350 | $41,570 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $43,920 | $2,350 | $41,570 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $43,920 | $2,350 | $41,570 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $43,920 | $2,350 | $41,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,260 | $3,940 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,260 | $3,940 | $27,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,260 | $3,940 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map