Estimated Value: $611,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 E Sugarloaf Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $638,979, approximately $330 per square foot. 1747 E Sugarloaf Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Kobs Robert and Kobs Violet
Bought by
Kobs Robert and Kobs Violet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Frazier William H and Frazier Beverly J
Bought by
Kobs Robert and Kobs Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobs Robert | -- | -- | |
| Kobs Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Uta |
Source: Public Records
Map