Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,141,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Minley Way, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $1,116,519, approximately $292 per square foot. 1747 Minley Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Stuart M
Bought by
Bradley Stuart Michael and Stu Bradley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Bradley Stuart M and Bradley Cynthia S
Bought by
Bradley Stuart M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Bradley Stuart M and Bradley Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Stuart Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Stuart M | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Stuart M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Stuart M | $647,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Stuart M | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,499 | $1,085,625 | $180,000 | $905,625 |
| 2024 | $9,233 | $1,079,458 | $180,000 | $899,458 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $606,973 | $90,000 | $516,973 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $606,973 | $90,000 | $516,973 |
| 2021 | $6,029 | $606,973 | $90,000 | $516,973 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $606,973 | $90,000 | $516,973 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $549,118 | $90,000 | $459,118 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $582,466 | $90,000 | $492,466 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $196,200 | $90,000 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $362 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map