1747 Phillips Gap Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Phillips Gap Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $729,430, approximately $192 per square foot. 1747 Phillips Gap Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Bought by
Duckworth John E and Duckworth Victoria N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckworth John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $668,150 | $51,750 | $616,400 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $433,470 | $73,130 | $360,340 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $433,470 | $73,130 | $360,340 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $433,470 | $73,130 | $360,340 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $433,470 | $73,130 | $360,340 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $433,470 | $73,130 | $360,340 |
| 2019 | $316,433 | $433,470 | $73,130 | $360,340 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $387,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $387,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $387,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $387,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $387,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map