17474 Aspen Place Three Rivers, OR 97707
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $597,077
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$3,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17474 Aspen Place, Three Rivers, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $593,539, approximately $3,091 per square foot. 17474 Aspen Place is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Rosland Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Jones Carolyn M
Bought by
Jones Carolyn M and Michael A Jones State Qtip Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Oberg Kent Lee and Long Larry
Bought by
Jones Michael A and Jones Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Wieger Jayne
Bought by
Wieger Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Long Linda
Bought by
Long Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Oberg Kent Lee
Bought by
Oberg Kent Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carolyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Michael A | $210,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Wieger Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Long Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg Kent Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |