17478 E Rice Cir Unit G Aurora, CO 80015
Prides Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,963 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17478 E Rice Cir Unit G, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $287,491, approximately $289 per square foot. 17478 E Rice Cir Unit G is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Meadow Point Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Christopher Thomas and Kristine Thomas
Bought by
Damgaard Carley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$297,549
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2022
Sold by
Thomas and Kristine
Bought by
Thomas Christopher and Thomas Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,666
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Christopher
Bought by
Thomas Christopher and Roberts Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,636
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Rutledge Amanda M and Rutledge Joseph
Bought by
Thomas Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,636
Interest Rate
2.9%