1748 Carson Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Carson Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $322,392. 1748 Carson Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $159,600 | $158,400 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $882 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $878 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $878 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $882 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $918 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $918 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $918 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $913 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $876 | $110,940 | $109,740 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $669 | $84,708 | $83,508 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | $669 | $84,708 | $83,508 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map