1748 Il Smith Rd Broxton, GA 31519
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $555,720
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Il Smith Rd, Broxton, GA 31519 and is currently estimated at $460,860, approximately $241 per square foot. 1748 Il Smith Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Broxton-Mary Hayes Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $182,607 | $169,997 | $12,610 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $182,607 | $169,997 | $12,610 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $181,806 | $169,997 | $11,810 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $181,807 | $169,997 | $11,810 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $181,807 | $169,997 | $11,810 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $181,807 | $169,997 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $181,807 | $169,997 | $11,810 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $181,807 | $169,997 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $181,807 | $169,997 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $181,807 | $169,997 | $11,810 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $181,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $181,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map