1748 Lima Ave Kissimmee, FL 34747
Happy Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,400 - $642,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Lima Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34747 and is currently estimated at $597,850, approximately $190 per square foot. 1748 Lima Ave is a home with nearby schools including Westside K-8 School and Celebration High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Co Llc
Bought by
Lee Ching Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ching Ping | $437,300 | Pgp Title Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,647 | $541,000 | $95,000 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $612,900 | $95,000 | $517,900 |
| 2023 | $9,650 | $507,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,817 | $504,600 | $50,000 | $454,600 |
| 2021 | $7,776 | $419,100 | $45,000 | $374,100 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $392,700 | $45,000 | $347,700 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $362,000 | $45,000 | $317,000 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map