1748 New Hope Rd Needham, AL 36915
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 New Hope Rd, Needham, AL 36915. 1748 New Hope Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Choctaw Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $2,663 | $450 | $2,213 |
| 2024 | $178 | $9,010 | $880 | $8,130 |
| 2023 | $239 | $7,609 | $880 | $6,729 |
| 2022 | $17 | $273 | $273 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17 | $273 | $273 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17 | $273 | $273 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $273 | $273 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map