17487 Spring Cress Dr Dumfries, VA 22026
Potomac Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,219 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17487 Spring Cress Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $931,305, approximately $289 per square foot. 17487 Spring Cress Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ong Ben Bang and Ong Renee Carsi Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,513
Outstanding Balance
$563,464
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Trez Virginia Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Ben Bang | $678,435 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $280,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ong Ben Bang | $644,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $814,900 | $268,200 | $546,700 |
| 2024 | $7,665 | $770,700 | $253,300 | $517,400 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $766,700 | $250,800 | $515,900 |
| 2022 | $9,301 | $705,600 | $230,500 | $475,100 |
| 2021 | $7,848 | $646,200 | $212,000 | $434,200 |
| 2020 | $9,492 | $612,400 | $200,300 | $412,100 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $195,400 | $195,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $191,700 | $191,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $201,400 | $201,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map