17489 Wyman Ridge Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $449,311 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17489 Wyman Ridge Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $462,078, approximately $232 per square foot. 17489 Wyman Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Brewster Road Llc
Bought by
Remes Stephanie S and Remes Daniel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,185
Outstanding Balance
$354,819
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,259
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remes Stephanie S | -- | Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remes Stephanie S | $366,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $84,400 | $19,380 | $65,020 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $71,080 | $8,090 | $62,990 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $8,090 | $8,090 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $14,540 | $14,540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map