1749 Arthur St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Arthur St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $113,433, approximately $78 per square foot. 1749 Arthur St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Scott Eugene C and Scott Laura
Bought by
Scott Green Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Green Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $79,800 | $8,400 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $52,200 | $8,400 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $60 | $51,100 | $8,500 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $60 | $41,900 | $4,900 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $60 | $41,500 | $4,900 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $60 | $36,800 | $4,000 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $65 | $48,100 | $5,300 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $74 | $48,800 | $5,300 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $110 | $50,900 | $5,300 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $188 | $61,700 | $5,600 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $170 | $60,600 | $5,600 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map