1749 County Road 47 Henderson, AR 72544
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 County Road 47, Henderson, AR 72544 and is currently estimated at $211,488, approximately $159 per square foot. 1749 County Road 47 is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Walker Tommie L
Bought by
Srd Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Parks Doug and Parks Ty
Bought by
George Dustin and George Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Hays and Betty
Bought by
Cleveland Alice Ann and Gates Fred Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srd Land Llc | $327,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| George Dustin | $106,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Cleveland Alice Ann | -- | Goodwin Moore Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Dustin | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $29,680 | $2,000 | $27,680 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $29,680 | $2,000 | $27,680 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $19,940 | $2,000 | $17,940 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $19,940 | $2,000 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $915 | $16,900 | $4,000 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $915 | $16,900 | $4,000 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $933 | $16,900 | $4,000 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $796 | $16,900 | $4,000 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $899 | $16,900 | $4,000 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $854 | $16,390 | $2,000 | $14,390 |
| 2015 | $854 | $16,390 | $2,000 | $14,390 |
| 2014 | $854 | $16,390 | $2,000 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map