1749 E 250 S Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $564,954 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 E 250 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $609,989, approximately $376 per square foot. 1749 E 250 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Art City School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $300,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $301,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $303,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $299,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $419,500 | $162,700 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $384,200 | $141,500 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $376,600 | $133,900 | $242,700 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $365,100 | $122,400 | $242,700 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $172,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $155,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $155,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $155,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map