1749 E 28th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,236 - $1,552,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,430,059, approximately $551 per square foot. 1749 E 28th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Graber Mirel and Graber Zev
Bought by
Graber Mirel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Lepselter Norma
Bought by
Lepselter Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Lepselter Norma
Bought by
Lepselter Norma and Lepselter Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graber Mirel | -- | -- | |
| Graber Mirel | -- | -- | |
| Graber Mirel | -- | -- | |
| Lepselter Norma | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Lepselter Norma | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Lepselter Norma | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Lepselter Norma | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lepselter Norma | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepselter Norma | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,315 | $85,380 | $12,540 | $72,840 |
| 2025 | $10,238 | $77,700 | $12,540 | $65,160 |
| 2024 | $10,238 | $86,580 | $12,540 | $74,040 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $93,300 | $12,540 | $80,760 |
| 2022 | $9,019 | $102,240 | $12,540 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $8,959 | $80,460 | $12,540 | $67,920 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $72,780 | $12,540 | $60,240 |
| 2018 | $8,096 | $41,176 | $6,760 | $34,416 |
| 2017 | $7,619 | $38,846 | $7,991 | $30,855 |
| 2016 | $7,016 | $36,648 | $8,236 | $28,412 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $36,648 | $10,942 | $25,706 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $36,372 | $12,247 | $24,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map