1749 E Henderson Rd Angleton, TX 77515
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 E Henderson Rd, Angleton, TX 77515. 1749 E Henderson Rd is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Rancho Isabella Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,900 | $1,300,000 | $385,520 | $914,480 |
| 2023 | $16,900 | $1,108,870 | $385,520 | $723,350 |
| 2022 | $12,770 | $520,090 | $181,080 | $339,010 |
| 2021 | $13,835 | $504,120 | $181,080 | $323,040 |
| 2020 | $13,728 | $471,620 | $181,080 | $290,540 |
| 2019 | $14,197 | $471,620 | $181,080 | $290,540 |
| 2018 | $19,407 | $633,470 | $181,080 | $452,390 |
| 2017 | $13,948 | $447,300 | $181,080 | $266,220 |
| 2016 | $17,231 | $552,580 | $181,080 | $371,500 |
| 2014 | $13,729 | $548,780 | $197,880 | $350,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map