1749 N 32nd St Decatur, IL 62526
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $56,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 N 32nd St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $50,520, approximately $47 per square foot. 1749 N 32nd St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,641 | $16,950 | $5,404 | $11,546 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $16,350 | $5,213 | $11,137 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $14,829 | $4,824 | $10,005 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $13,849 | $4,505 | $9,344 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $13,206 | $4,296 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $13,206 | $4,296 | $8,910 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $13,720 | $4,310 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $323 | $14,086 | $4,425 | $9,661 |
| 2016 | $341 | $14,230 | $4,470 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $524 | $16,127 | $10,454 | $5,673 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,543 | $2,828 | $11,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,089 | $2,934 | $12,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map