1749 Palm Ln Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $6,448,000
4
Beds
9
Baths
8,172
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Palm Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $6,448,000, approximately $789 per square foot. 1749 Palm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and European Academy Of Early Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Jbaci Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbaci Holdings Llc | $250,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,543 | $3,583,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $39,585 | $3,482,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $39,585 | $3,380,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38,820 | $3,282,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38,792 | $3,186,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39,123 | $3,142,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38,071 | $3,072,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37,433 | $3,014,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37,315 | $2,952,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37,269 | $2,892,200 | $711,800 | $2,180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map