1749 Rivermont Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $212,430 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Rivermont Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $361,608. 1749 Rivermont Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Blackburn Edward E and Blackburn Holly K
Bought by
Blackburn Edward E and Blackburn Holly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Edward E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $549 | $114,700 | $107,000 | $7,700 |
| 2025 | $549 | $114,700 | $107,000 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $411 | $77,500 | $69,800 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $380 | $77,500 | $69,800 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $478 | $73,000 | $65,300 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $478 | $73,000 | $65,300 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $478 | $73,000 | $65,300 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $478 | $73,000 | $65,300 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $506 | $76,700 | $65,300 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $499 | $76,700 | $65,300 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $476 | $76,700 | $65,300 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,700 | $65,300 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $53,600 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map