Seller's Agent in 2022
Becky Spivey
Arnold-REALTORS
(325) 669-4005
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $232,000
CUTE UNIVERSITY HILL HOME. Ready to move in 3 bedroom, 2 bath with new carpet, vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This home has a great split bedroom floor plan with a spacious living area that offers a brick woodburning fireplace and bookcase built in. The main bedroom is spacious with an on suite bath. This sparkling clean home is ready for a new owner. Close to ACU, shopping, dining and Dyess AFB. Don't miss this one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Rodney | -- | Doyle Law Firm Pllc | |
| Sims James | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Rodney | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims James | $104,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $188,215 | $24,780 | $163,435 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $185,958 | $18,900 | $167,058 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $168,825 | $18,900 | $149,925 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $154,141 | $18,900 | $135,241 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $148,079 | $18,900 | $129,179 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $137,861 | $18,900 | $118,961 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $133,752 | $18,900 | $114,852 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $129,636 | $18,900 | $110,736 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $121,674 | $18,900 | $102,774 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $117,639 | $18,900 | $98,739 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $115,090 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Becky Spivey
Arnold-REALTORS
(325) 669-4005
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ethan Stewart-Duke
Fathom Realty
(325) 513-2885
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20008773
APN: 53967
Ask me questions while you tour the home.