1749 Spruce St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Spruce St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $178,477, approximately $190 per square foot. 1749 Spruce St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $106,500 | $9,600 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $106,500 | $9,600 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $73,800 | $9,200 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $73,800 | $9,200 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $52,500 | $7,400 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $52,500 | $7,400 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $52,500 | $7,400 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $52,500 | $7,400 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $52,000 | $7,400 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $52,000 | $7,400 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $52,000 | $7,400 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $52,000 | $7,400 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $1,215 | $52,000 | $7,400 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map